ansel adams photography

images Ansel Adams Scripps Pier, 1966 ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams Photographs
  • Ansel Adams Photographs



  • abhijitp
    07-25 08:44 PM
    My attorney tells me they don't give employees copies of labor applications.

    Is this normal? Would I need it in future - if I switch jobs 180 days after 485 etc?
    I dont know how true this is, experts please opine.
    http://www.google.com/answers/threadview?id=559556





    wallpaper Ansel Adams Photographs ansel adams photography. Snake River by Ansel Adams
  • Snake River by Ansel Adams



  • itstimenow
    08-08 01:50 PM
    Does arrest for driving with suspended license (License suspended for non payment of ticket) come under traffic violation? Any insight would be much appreciated.

    Arrest is arrest.. doesn't matter.. you can still confirm with immigration lawyer.. but showing all evidences and proof of expungement.. u shud be fine. is it a misdemeanor??????





    ansel adams photography. the work of Ansel Adams.
  • the work of Ansel Adams.



  • karanp25
    07-11 01:35 PM
    yes, now we should all start calling uscis - atleast 10 times a day, open SRs, take 4-5 infopass appointments and maybe consider going to NSC or TSC in person to see if we can talk to the IO (or have a cup of tea with the IO) to expedite our respective cases.

    Who knows, if we do such things, we mite get our GCs faster than ppl already waiting ahead of us in the queue. :)

    I wud also take this oppurtunity to invite more EB3 ppl to convert to EB2 now....this way, u cud get a EB-2 PD back in time, when u were not qualified for EB2. And with all desi body shops, getting this done is a piece of cake, i would assume.

    Now boot me from the forums or give me all those red marks - i don't care. I wrote what was on my mind.





    2011 Snake River by Ansel Adams ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams, Rain, Beartrack
  • Ansel Adams, Rain, Beartrack



  • tnite
    10-31 10:05 AM
    Query on Advance Parol. Send Clear Copies of Passports and I 94 Cards.
    Question? Does I need to send all I 94 Cards of each H1B and all copies of passports with all pages.

    I appreciate your suggestions..

    yes



    more...


    ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams, Moonrise
  • Ansel Adams, Moonrise



  • chanduv23
    09-12 04:40 PM
    This is getting hilarious! Billa, Ranga...Whoz next? Rowdy Ranganna?:D

    Next is Baasha :D:D

    And your profile says you are not coming to rally, why so?





    ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams photo of Yosemite
  • Ansel Adams photo of Yosemite



  • reachinus
    07-23 03:37 PM
    C. UHRMACHER @ 8,26am on July 2



    more...


    ansel adams photography. Some claim photography can be
  • Some claim photography can be



  • pointlesswait
    02-24 09:41 AM
    u can log onto USCIS website and check the status of ur past and pending cases.
    but u need to know the LIN #'s...

    so add ur previous 140 case and check for any updates..simple!

    Case reopened or reconsidered based on USCIS determination, and the case is now pendiDid anyone see this kind of status on their approved H1b application?

    Please share your views.





    2010 the work of Ansel Adams. ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams Scripps Pier, 1966
  • Ansel Adams Scripps Pier, 1966



  • eb3_nepa
    02-19 12:03 PM
    Yes it really IS impossible to determine which will move quicker.

    and Also true that EB2 is NOT DETERMINED by EMPLOYEE's skill set.

    EB2 is Determined by the nature of the job and if a master's IS TRULY required. If not your application will face an audit and you will have to re-apply under Eb3 all over again (meaning re-run the ads etc and wait for that extra month). Also Eb2 PERM Approvals on average take MUCH longer than eb3 even without any audit.



    more...


    ansel adams photography. as the Ansel Adams Gallery
  • as the Ansel Adams Gallery



  • eyeswe
    02-11 06:23 PM
    Sidd_
    You can call your parents here for graduation. As someone mentioned an Univ letter will def make a difference.
    However "sponsoring" is a bit more tricky, given that you are on F1. If you hav steady income GA/RA you can use that to support.If you have savings from your OPT, you can use that as well. the thing taht is tricky is you do have to assume a certain amount of expense for parents for the period that they may be in US and compare that to your savings, if you are the sponsorer.
    Their rejections will be in the db and could be a bother, esp if you are the only child (not sure if that is in US or you have siblings in India). Your parents will need solid proof to convince that they intend to return.Something like a return airticket etc could make some difference
    My 2c. As always my note is not legal advice





    hair Ansel Adams, Rain, Beartrack ansel adams photography. This is the new Ansel Adams!
  • This is the new Ansel Adams!



  • helpful_leo
    06-17 01:44 PM
    ..if someone started now?

    If a major corporation (i.e. bonafide company, no fraud, etc) started the labor process for an employee tomorrow, how long (in a ballpark sense) would it take before the person could file for I140 and I1485 concurrently?
    ...and do you think the dates wd remain current (for India) till then? And is there anything that can be done from the employee or employer's side to speed up the process? All comments will be appreciated.

    Thanks all for your time

    leo



    more...


    ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams: Canyon de
  • Ansel Adams: Canyon de



  • humsuplou
    03-09 12:54 PM
    Yes, you can run a business on EAD.

    You can own a business on H1-B too. But you cannot work for it . You can invest and have someone manage the operation for you. you can take profits but not work as an employee.

    Ok, so one can own but not run a business with H1B, but can own and run with EAD,right?
    Thanks!!





    hot Ansel Adams, Moonrise ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams photo of Mayer
  • Ansel Adams photo of Mayer



  • saji007
    05-03 12:53 PM
    I had both PERM and I-140 copy. I think I-140 should be enough. Any way check with the lawyer, of the new company before resigning from the current one.

    You should get 3 years, in a normal case, depends on the reviewing officer. If not you can apply for H1-Extn based on approved I-140 from prev employer ( Current Employer should not revoke it, I think) . I changed twice after I-140 and both times i got 3 years.



    more...


    house invented by Ansel Adams, ansel adams photography. photographer Ansel Adams.
  • photographer Ansel Adams.



  • ashneels2001
    10-16 08:18 PM
    Rajiv,

    Did you LC mention the requirements for your job. Unless it emphasized that a Masters was needed for your job profile on an LC, I140 will be denied. File an MTR right away along with a new I140 uner EB3. Beleive in god and ur priority dates will remain the same as they were. Make sure that the new I140 under EB3 matches your LC.

    Good Luck

    Ashish!





    tattoo Ansel Adams photo of Yosemite ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams, his black and
  • Ansel Adams, his black and



  • parvezns
    01-17 07:36 PM
    Hey All,

    I am on H1B on Indian passport and my current H1B that is stamped on passport will expire on March 18, 2010.

    Recently, I got my H1b visa extension until 2012.

    I'm currently working for my end client "X" from last 2 years and H1b holder is company "Y".

    I am planning to go to India first two weeks of February and return on 17th Feb from EWR and returning back to EWR.

    I do hav an employment verification letter obtained from my manager at end client "X".

    I am planning to do my visa stamping while in Mumbai. I have 4 questions :

    1) Looking at the current scenario, where most of H1B stamping at Mumbai consulates are going through administrative process;
    do you recommend me to go to Mumbai for new visa stamping ?

    2) If I simply return on my current visa, will the officer at POE ask me - why I did not get new H1 stamped on passport when I have 30 days for current to expire ?
    Any advice ????????

    3) I have confirmed tickets for me, wife and kid to arrive at Newark. Do you guys think it is wise to change the aiport to some other airport ?

    4) Do you think dropping the plans going to India is more feasible than dealing through points 1-3 above.

    I need your advise as soon as you can. Please share with me your viewpoints in the best possible way.



    more...


    pictures Some claim photography can be ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams
  • Ansel Adams



  • WillIBLucky
    06-21 12:08 PM
    Congratulations!!!!!

    Would you plz confirm us on the Birth Certificate?

    Me & my husband got our Birth Certificates in 2005 with all the correct birth details. Do you think we might still need affidavits for Late Registration of Birth?Please throw some light on this as there's lot of confusion going on this.
    You would need afidavits from your parents and a close relative. IF you dont have a birth certificate with your name, registered on the day you were born and the certificate is dated close to your dob then you WILL need afidavits.

    It very simple, just send the format by mail to your parents and ask them to buy stamp papers and get it typed and then sign in front of notory and notory will attest and sign. Then ask them to scan it and send it to you. You just take a print out and give it to your lawyer including your birth certificate you took in 2005.

    Good Luck!





    dresses Ansel Adams photo of Mayer ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams at AllPosters.
  • Ansel Adams at AllPosters.



  • krupa
    07-10 09:06 AM
    Hi Krupa,

    Dont just post something for fun here.And don't play with viewers in this forum who participate to seek some suggestions,information etc .Please don't mislead us anymore.

    "Either try to help or just control urselves".

    Vaishu
    Visa Bulletin
    Number 108
    Volume IX
    Washington, D.C.


    The Visa Bulletin for July 2007, posted on June 12, must be read in conjunction with the Update of July Visa Availability, posted on July 2.

    The Update of July Visa Availability, posted on July 2, must be read in conjunction with the Visa Bulletin for July 2007, which was posted on June 12.

    Input by Krupa:

    The above is the visa bulletine. I wanted know what is the impact on leagal status of old bulelletins.



    more...


    makeup as the Ansel Adams Gallery ansel adams photography. invented by Ansel Adams,
  • invented by Ansel Adams,



  • ups
    03-27 02:42 PM
    Could you please link the relevant information.It would be nice to know about it.

    thx


    http://murthy.com/news/UDh1iii.html

    If you go outside of US for more than one year than only you will be count against quota.If you were on H1 and stopped working for more than one year and still in US than also you are not counted in quota.





    girlfriend Ansel Adams, his black and ansel adams photography. Ansel Easton Adams (February
  • Ansel Easton Adams (February



  • perm2gc
    08-08 07:56 PM
    I spoke with the lawyer. She asked me to get an affidavit stating the arrest reason and also what happened. She will send this as soon she gets my receipt number.
    I am not having any case/docket number since this happened 4 years back.
    Lawyer is saying this should be ok and this falls under misdemeanor.
    Any suggestion?
    you are ok.try to conatct the court clerk and give them your details or goto the police station and they will give your case number or if they have online system..just search in the system





    hairstyles Ansel Adams: Canyon de ansel adams photography. Ansel Adams
  • Ansel Adams



  • Jubba
    10-20 05:47 PM
    Where do I put these brush files? They are in the folder, but Photoshop isn't reading them...





    roseball
    07-11 12:52 PM
    Hello friends,

    My prority will be current in Aug, next month. I filed I485 last july and my I140 is also approved long back in 2006. After filing I485 i do not see any LUD or anything on my case.

    What will be the chances to get my I485 approve ? Do i need to followup / take appointment ( Infopass) etc ?

    Appriciate your thoughts...

    Well, one of my colleagues with EB-2 India PD of Nov 2003 took an InfoPass appointment as soon as the bulletin came out with his PD being current. IO told him that he is all set and should get his I-485 approved as soon as his application is picked for processing as per the processing dates....He did not see any LUDs...He applied his 485 in Jun 2007...He got the welcome email in the first week of the month when his PD was current...

    So I am not sure if his InfoPass appointment triggered anything or his application was picked randomly..Whatever it is, its worth taking an InfoPass because it is the only thing in your control...Good luck..





    martinvisalaw
    04-19 02:37 PM
    USCIS also has guidance on its website here (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=cab23e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCR D&vgnextchannel=cab23e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60a RCRD)

    **************
    Special Update: Relief for Foreign Nationals Stranded due to the Icelandic Volcano Eruption

    Foreign nationals stranded in the U.S. because of the airport closures in Europe due to the Icelandic volcano eruption and who are about to exceed their authorized stay in the U.S. have two avenues for relief. If at an airport and traveling under the Visa Waiver Program (VWP), they should contact the U.S. Customs and Border Protection office at the airport. They may also contact the local U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services office. Both Department of Homeland Security agencies have provided their staff and offices with guidance on the applicable legal authorities under the VWP in circumstances such as this.

    Persons traveling under a visa should contact the nearest USCIS office and follow the instructions below. While these instructions recommend initiating the process 45 days in advance, USCIS is providing reminder guidance on how to handle such cases until normal flights are scheduled between the U.S. and foreign countries affected by the Icelandic volcanic activity.



    Extend My Stay

    If you want to extend your stay in the United States, you must file a request with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) on the Form I-539, Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status before your authorized stay expires. If you remain in the United States longer than authorized, you may be barred from returning and/or you may be removed (deported) from the United States. Check the date in the lower right-hand corner of your Form I-94, Arrival-Departure Record, to determine the date your authorized stay expires. We recommend that you apply to extend your stay at least 45 days before your authorized stay expires.

    You may apply to extend your stay if:

    * You were lawfully admitted into the United States with a nonimmigrant visa
    * Your nonimmigrant visa status remains valid
    * You have not committed any crimes that make you ineligible for a visa
    * You have not violated the conditions of your admission
    * Your passport is valid and will remain valid for the duration of your stay

    You may not apply to extend your stay if you were admitted to the United States in the following categories:

    * Visa Waiver Program
    * Crew member (D nonimmigrant visa)
    * In transit through the United States (C nonimmigrant visa)
    * In transit through the United States without a visa (TWOV)
    * Fianc� of a U.S. citizen or dependent of a fianc� (K nonimmigrant visa)
    * Informant (and accompanying family) on terrorism or organized crime (S nonimmigrant visa)

    For information on how to apply, see the �How Do I: Guides for Nonimigrants� link to the right.


    Last updated: 04/18/2010