mapa europa paises

images paises de europa. Mapa países mapa europa paises. países nuevos en el mapa.
  • países nuevos en el mapa.



  • Nil
    11-04 01:34 PM
    {As per 8 C.F.R. � 204.5(e) in order to transfer your old I-140 priority date on to the new I-140, you have to ensure that the old I-140 is approved and will not be revoked by the employer or the USCIS. You have to then file a new PERM, once this is approved file a new I-140 and request that the PD of the old I-140 be ported to the new I-140. This is the process. }

    Thank You for clarifying.
    After the new PERM is approved, is it possible to actually premium process the new I-140?





    wallpaper países nuevos en el mapa. mapa europa paises. mapas europa
  • mapas europa



  • h1techSlave
    04-09 09:45 PM
    In my experience, the best Realtor is the the guy who would stick with you, when some unexpected things happen in the deal. Example: One of my friends purchased a home. After every thing was done, they noticed a major repair costing a couple of $1000. When my friend talked to the seller, the seller simply washed their hands off, saying the deal is over. Then my friend contacted the Realtor and explained the situation. And the Realtor took over and got the repair done by the seller with only a nominal payment from the buyer.

    If you buy a home worth 300,000 and if the Realtor gives back 0.5% (typical) or even a 1% that amounts to only $1500-$3000. Not really a very big amount considering the cost of the house.

    I would answer this:
    The best realtor is the one who can give you some money back from his commission...:)





    mapa europa paises. mapa europa paises
  • mapa europa paises



  • sonia_sd
    10-19 07:13 PM
    You don't need SSN to apply for a passport for a baby. PIO card takes about two weeks to process in SFO. I dont think there is any fast processing available for PIO.

    Just currect your statement, SSN is mandatory for Passport issuance. Pls check the current guidelines.





    2011 mapas europa mapa europa paises. Ilustración: mapa del informe
  • Ilustración: mapa del informe



  • vijayam
    09-18 10:53 AM
    Hi immilaw member,

    Thank you for the response, but my situation is.....

    1. My diploma certificate will be dated somewhere around December,2006.
    2. My H1B approval notice says my H1 is valid from October-1, 2006.
    3. For the current job I need MS degree, but I submitted a letter from my school saying all the course work is completed, but the diploma will be awarded in December, 2006.

    So now my questions are....

    a.) if I change my job after I receive my certificate, can I apply for green card on EB2 in my new job (assuming that my new jobs requires Masters too)?

    b.) Should the date on the certificate be earlier than the affective date of H1B or should it be earlier than the joining date of the job I am applying my green card on?

    Please suggest.



    more...


    mapa europa paises. En ningún país de Europa hay
  • En ningún país de Europa hay



  • droy1981
    04-07 04:47 PM
    I am planning to go on a Hawaii cruise on the Norwegian Cruise line ship (Pride of America) which is registered in the US. My H1-B visa has expired but my I-94 is valid. The Cruise ship only visits islands in Hawaii and embarks/disembarks in Hawaii.

    Do I need to worry about my visa stamping or just the Passport with valid I-94 and drivers license should suffice?

    Any help will be greatly appreciated!





    mapa europa paises. das cruzes no mapa abaixo
  • das cruzes no mapa abaixo



  • rnanchal
    12-09 01:27 PM
    Time for the infighting, squabling, derogatory remarks and narrow mindedness to reach new heights



    more...


    mapa europa paises. mapa escandinavia o paises
  • mapa escandinavia o paises



  • kartikiran
    01-14 10:48 AM
    Mine was Renewal





    2010 mapa europa paises mapa europa paises. paises de europa. Mapa países
  • paises de europa. Mapa países



  • natrajs
    09-01 06:10 PM
    i was on h4 visa and recently as i turned 21 i am no more dependent on my dad who is on h1 visa . i tranfered my status to f1 .But my dad applied his 1-485 recently along with my application for i-485 and he consult the lawyer too and lawyer told as i am not the main visa holder like if i was on h1 and i transferred to f1 and then apply for i-485 then my application can get rejected ; but not now as i was not the main applicant but was dependent of my father.

    i dont trust everything wat lawyers say.so can anybody help me out with this issue.

    To my understainding if your dad applied your AOS application before you turned to 21 then you are ok.

    Consult another attorney



    more...


    mapa europa paises. (mapa europa paises kijiji
  • (mapa europa paises kijiji



  • prioritydate
    07-14 10:46 AM
    To elaborate on that, S.Korea happens to be on the forefront of technological innovations. Highest per capita broadband use, highest per capita cellphone use...land of samsung and Hyundai

    not to mention great food...korean bbq anyone


    Why there is no retrogression for this country? Sounds like something fishy going on...

    Only in America. Injustice!!





    hair Ilustración: mapa del informe mapa europa paises. BBC News - Europe#39;s abortion
  • BBC News - Europe#39;s abortion



  • vik123
    01-18 08:57 PM
    Eb2



    more...


    mapa europa paises. Mapa de Europa con países,
  • Mapa de Europa con países,



  • logiclife
    06-15 12:07 PM
    How 'bout: Not filing because LCA is rotting in the basement of a BEC?
    I have edited the poll to add that option. Literally.





    hot En ningún país de Europa hay mapa europa paises. mapa europa atual. pertencente
  • mapa europa atual. pertencente



  • 485_spouse
    09-25 03:14 PM
    She is not out of status but you need to move fast (first 180 days) and talk to some good lawyer.
    In 2007 I had a long consultation with a lawyer and told about INS act 245(k)
    Google it.

    Furthermore. One of my co-worker was approved while his wife's case was not filled in 2007. they used 245(k) and there was no issue.



    more...


    house mapa-europa-oeste-hoteles mapa europa paises. político de Europa (países
  • político de Europa (países



  • sai
    03-26 06:22 PM
    thanks for the info. Sounds interesting.





    tattoo das cruzes no mapa abaixo mapa europa paises. Mapa de Europa con los
  • Mapa de Europa con los



  • desibechara
    08-02 12:15 AM
    depends on what the job required per your labor cert. If it said 2 years, then even if you have 36 years of industry experience you need experience letters for only 2 years.

    If you are going for EB2 and your LC says MS+1 year of experience, you need experience for 1 year. If your LC said BS+5 years you need 5 years worth. If your LC said the job requires expertise in VC++, your experience letter must mention VC++.


    It is EB3 (PD 2001) and Lc did say that 3 years of experience and my first job almost have 2 years 8-9 months of experience. So I was thinking that USISC should not mind for letter of eperience for 3 remaining months..Current job ..I have been working now for 6.5 years....

    Does it matter..Do you think it really matters..

    let me know..otherwise I really have to worry about RFE

    DB



    more...


    pictures mapa escandinavia o paises mapa europa paises. Europe
  • Europe



  • madhu345
    11-29 10:32 AM
    I'm based in Dallas, anyone in this area send me the PM.
    Since I travel extensivley there might be a slight delay in pesponding to the emails.

    Thanks!
    Madhu





    dresses mapa europa atual. pertencente mapa europa paises. Mapa de los paises qu.
  • Mapa de los paises qu.



  • w000f
    04-22 12:08 AM
    How can you check that FBI namecheck has cleared? Call the FBI? I see quite a few people with date of the FBI namecheck on their sig.



    more...


    makeup (mapa europa paises kijiji mapa europa paises. mapa-europa-oeste-hoteles
  • mapa-europa-oeste-hoteles



  • magician7989
    09-05 06:52 PM
    I will be there. Do you know why they made all cases current in june if they have that much of a backlog. Amr Diab is some good music right there. Did you go to Sharm





    girlfriend Mapa de Europa con los mapa europa paises. países del Este de Europa.
  • países del Este de Europa.



  • pd_recapturing
    06-20 06:14 PM
    I have a 9 digit number (xxx xxx xxx) with prefix 'A' on my approved I-140 notice (Nov 2006) just above my beneficiary name.

    I was confused about this number, so I called USCIS today and found that the number on my I-140 petition is the Alien number.

    USCIS representative clearly stated that 'A' number, File number and Alien registration number are one and the same; also this number can be 7 to 9 digits with prefix 'A'.

    So if you have �A� number on the I-140 approved notice please provide the same appropriately. However, not all I-140 petitions will have 'A' number.

    One other thing, Please do NOT say 'N/A' instead say 'NONE' if 'A' number is unknown at this present time.

    Thanks
    Raj
    Thanks for clearing this up.
    Did USCIS representative provide you any reason as to why all the I 140 approvals dont have A# ?





    hairstyles Mapa de Europa con países, mapa europa paises. Países Escandinavos y
  • Países Escandinavos y



  • like_watching_paint_dry
    03-15 01:13 PM
    u r kidding - u think these blood suckers will sponser a ticket after u leave them - he heee. AFAIK, even American companies won't bother after u get layed off

    It's not an optional or goodwill thing. With a little bit of googling around here's what I found:

    Notify the INS and pay for transportation. Most employment-related visas require the employer to notify the INS when an alien has been fired so that INS can revoke the visa. "Employers are obligated to pay for return travel for that employee back to their home country," Topoleski tells HRWire. Employers who do not comply with these responsibilities are risking being subject to continuing wage obligations for the employee. "The employer's payment obligation ends only if there has been a 'bona fide' termination of the employment relationship, which the DoL will deem to have occurred when the employer notifies the INS of the termination, the H-1B petition is canceled, and the return fare obligation is fulfilled," says Topoleski.

    Link: http://www.visalaw.com/news/HRWIRE%20Article%20on%20downsizing.htm


    You can complain to DOL if due wages were not paid. I would try and hurt these kind of desi consultancy companies where-ever possible just for having poor ethics.





    loveiv
    07-29 11:03 AM
    Per Murthy EAD will be ganted only for one year if I-140 has not yet approved.

    An important point made in the clarification is that, regardless of an unavailable priority date, the EAD will only be granted for one year if the I-140 petition has not yet been approved.

    That is nt true.





    ajju
    02-28 01:33 PM
    Per RFE for I485 they want the proof of Employment Authorization in US starting 12th April 2004 to present.

    I was going thru my all the I-797 approvals for myself and I found that there is a discontinuity in one of the old approval notice.


    WAC-01-XXX-XXXXX 07/15/2001 - 04/05/2004
    WAC-04- XXX-XXXXX 04/30/2004 - 01/18/2005 (This approval start after 25 days)

    But the extension petition was filed prior to expiration of WAC-01-XXX-XXXXX on 17th Dec. 2003. Approval notice has the receive date of 17th Dec 2003.

    Could this gap be a issue, That is why they are asking starting 12th April 2004?

    Per my Lawyer, no need to worry because the extension petition was filed before the expiration of other.

    Please advice.

    VS

    I had similar issue where H4 had 7 days of gap.. H1 had full continuity... I think it may be an issue if H1 has a gap...

    Also, since the H4 in my case was applied & approved before the gap period.. per my lawyer its perfectly okay... This happens mostly as USCIS cannnot issue H4 with different start date from H1 if filed together...

    Looks like yous is H1... So, probably you need to provide copy of 2nd H1 which was received/approved by USCIS before gap start date.. So you may be okay.. Or worst case it may be counted towards 180 days of out of status allowed...

    But you must check with lawyer...